Ratna Pathak Shah

Ratna Pathak Shah

Ratna Pathak Shah is an Indian actress and director known for her work in Hindi theatre, television, and films. Her extensive work in theatre includes a series of plays in both English and Hindi. She rose to prominence when she appeared in the hit TV serial Idhar Udhar in the 1980s. She garnered widespread recognition and acclaim with her portrayal of Maya Sarabhai, a snobbish socialite in the cult sitcom Sarabhai vs Sarabhai (2004–2017). Her other prominent roles include the coming-of-age romantic comedy Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na (2008), the action comedy Golmaal 3 (2010), the family comedy-drama Kapoor & Sons (2016), and the black-comedy Lipstick Under My Burkha (2017), all of which earned her nominations for the Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actress. She also received critical acclaim for her performances in the romantic comedies Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu (2012) and Khoobsurat (2014). Her performance in Amazon Prime Video's anthology film Unpaused (2020) earned her a nomination for the Filmfare OTT Award for Best Actress in a Web Original Film. She is also one of the two daughters of famous actress Dina Pathak, with the second daughter being another successful actress Supriya Pathak.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1957-03-18
Place of Birth: Bombay, Bombay State, India
Also Known As: Ratna Pathak Shah, Rathna Pathak Shah

Movies List of Ratna Pathak Shah

HD

Aladin

2009 Movie
HD

Golmaal 3

2010 Movie
HD

Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu

2012 Movie
HD

The Perfect Murder

1988 Movie
HD

Khoobsurat

2014 Movie
HD

Yun Hota To Kya Hota

2006 Movie
HD

Kapoor & Sons

2016 Movie
HD

Mubarakan

2017 Movie
HD

The Coffin Maker

2013 Movie
HD

Love per Square Foot

2018 Movie
HD

Nil Battey Sannata

2016 Movie
HD

Paheli

2005 Movie
HD

Heat and Dust

1983 Movie
HD

Thappad

2020 Movie
HD

Unpaused

2020 Movie
HD

Jayeshbhai Jordaar

2022 Movie
HD

Hum Do Hamare Do

2021 Movie
HD

Mandi

1983 Movie
HD

Attack

2022 Movie
HD

Mirch Masala

1987 Movie
HD

Mr. Ahmed

1994 Movie
HD

Dhak Dhak

2023 Movie
HD

Kutch Express

2023 Movie
HD

Man Woman Man Woman

2023 Movie
HD

Life Continues

2015 Movie
HD

Attack: Part 2

Movie