Murray Hamilton

Murray Hamilton

Murray Hamilton (1919-1986) was an American actor who appeared in many films and TV series. He is best known for his role as Mayor Larry Vaughn in the 1975 film "Jaws" and its sequels, "Jaws 2" and "Jaws: The Revenge". Hamilton also starred in several other well-known films such as "The Graduate", "The Hustler" and "The Amityville Horror". He had a long career in both film and TV and appeared in over 70 films and TV series.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1923-03-24
Place of Birth: Washington, North Carolina, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Murray Hamilton

HD

Jaws

1975 Movie
HD

Jaws 2

1978 Movie
HD

The Hustler

1961 Movie
HD

Houseboat

1958 Movie
HD

Brubaker

1980 Movie
HD

The Way We Were

1973 Movie
HD

Seconds

1966 Movie
HD

1941

1979 Movie
HD

Damnation Alley

1977 Movie
HD

The Drowning Pool

1975 Movie
HD

The Boston Strangler

1968 Movie
HD

Mazes and Monsters

1982 Movie
HD

The Graduate

1967 Movie
HD

13 Frightened Girls

1963 Movie
HD

Darby's Rangers

1958 Movie
HD

The FBI Story

1959 Movie
HD

No Time for Sergeants

1958 Movie
HD

The Brotherhood

1968 Movie
HD

Hysterical

1982 Movie
HD

Too Scared to Scream

1984 Movie
HD

Jeanne Eagels

1957 Movie
HD

An American Dream

1966 Movie
HD

Toward the Unknown

1956 Movie
HD

Swan Song

1980 Movie
HD

Tall Story

1960 Movie
HD

Killer on Board

1977 Movie
HD

The Cardinal

1963 Movie
HD

The Amityville Horror

1979 Movie
HD

Too Much, Too Soon

1958 Movie
HD

Casey's Shadow

1978 Movie
HD

Summer Girl

1983 Movie
HD

All the Way Home

1981 Movie
HD

Anatomy of a Murder

1959 Movie
HD

Inherit the Wind

1965 Movie
HD

Sergeant Ryker

1968 Movie
HD

After the Fall

1974 Movie
HD

Donovan's Kid

1979 Movie
HD

Reckless Age

1944 Movie
HD

A Tattered Web

1971 Movie
HD

Murdock's Gang

1973 Movie
HD

Deadly Harvest

1972 Movie
HD

A Last Cry for Help

1979 Movie
HD

Whoops Apocalypse

1986 Movie
HD

The Farmer's Daughter

1962 Movie
HD

Song of the Open Road

1944 Movie
HD

Bright Victory

1951 Movie
HD

The Harness

1971 Movie
HD

Cannon

1971 Movie
HD

Escape to Sonoita

1960 Movie
HD

A Bell for Adano

1967 Movie
HD

The Making of '1941'

1996 Movie
HD

Danger Has Two Faces

1968 Movie