Victor Garber

Victor Garber

Victor Joseph Garber is a Canadian film, stage and television actor and singer. Garber is perhaps best known for playing Jesus in Godspell, Jack Bristow in the television series Alias and Thomas Andrews in James Cameron's Titanic. Born in 1949 to Joseph and Hope Garber, Victor discovered his passion for acting early on. Beginning at nine, he honed his craft at the University of Toronto's Hart House, starting a career that spans over four decades. From notable TV roles in "The Slap," "The Flash," and "Motive" to acclaimed performances in "Alias," earning three Emmy nods, Victor’s talent extends to the stage, earning four Tony nominations. He’s celebrated for his on-screen presence, sharing in SAG Award nominations for "Milk" and "Titanic" and winning for "Argo." Beyond acting, he learned officiating to marry Jennifer Garner and Ben Affleck and was the lead singer of the pop group Sugar Shoppe.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1949-03-16
Place of Birth: London, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As: Βίκτορ Γκάρμπερ, Victor Joseph Garber

Movies List of Victor Garber

HD

Godspell

1973 Movie
HD

The Hunters

2013 Movie
HD

Roanoak

1986 Movie
HD

Beyond Titanic

1998 Movie
HD

They Shall Not Perish

2017 Movie
HD

Beebo Saves Christmas

2021 Movie
HD

Rebuilding Titanic

2011 Movie
HD

Boys Briefs

1999 Movie
HD

Invisible Child

1999 Movie
HD

Consumed

2015 Movie
HD

Bob's Broken Sleigh

2015 Movie
HD

Deadly Appearances

2000 Movie
HD

Tartuffe

1978 Movie
HD

Love and Murder

2000 Movie
HD

Dieppe

1993 Movie
HD

The Tear Collector

1985 Movie
HD

The Music Man

2003 Movie
HD

Annie

1999 Movie
HD

Call Me Claus

2001 Movie
HD

The Entitled

2011 Movie
HD

Home Room

2002 Movie
HD

Rebel in the Rye

2017 Movie
HD

Cinderella

1997 Movie
HD

Cyrano

1974 Movie
HD

Kleptomania

1995 Movie
HD

Take Me Home

2011 Movie
HD

Big Game

2015 Movie
HD

I'll Follow You Down

2013 Movie
HD

Sicario

2015 Movie
HD

Monkeys in the Attic

1974 Movie
HD

Life with Mikey

1993 Movie
HD

Funny Face

2021 Movie
HD

Legally Blonde

2001 Movie
HD

You Again

2010 Movie
HD

Ah, Wilderness!

1976 Movie
HD

Wish

2023 Movie
HD

Light Sleeper

1992 Movie
HD

Argo

2012 Movie
HD

Vixen: The Movie

2017 Movie
HD

Dark Waters

2019 Movie
HD

Moving Day

2012 Movie
HD

Titanic

1997 Movie
HD

Milk

2008 Movie
HD

Exotica

1994 Movie
HD

Self/less

2015 Movie
HD

Ice Quake

2010 Movie
HD

Happiest Season

2020 Movie
HD

Sleepless in Seattle

1993 Movie
HD

The First Wives Club

1996 Movie
HD

Tuck Everlasting

2002 Movie
HD

Superhero Fight Club

2015 Movie
HD

Jeffrey

1995 Movie
HD

Charley's Aunt

1983 Movie
HD

Valley Forge

1975 Movie
HD

Private Sessions

1985 Movie
HD

Kung Fu Panda 2

2011 Movie
HD

Mixed Nuts

1994 Movie
HD

Singles

1992 Movie
HD

The Town

2010 Movie
HR66JK CM92KY ZM27AI FG55AD KN77YR CS90XX OJ31AQ TV53OR IT60NL TW63QF GO11OA WJ85RW ZV42AQ GK49OM DR31QU CB23FZ WW31ZS ZE62DN MX57YD QM84PS LC49SY RV71AZ GX28EH NT96KJ FV74XZ GD81SV RE68LX XE53IC YE85SA MI14LE BM33PX DB75UW WI49AS WK42VD OS67RP VI85VB FU15BP UL45JW BU28XG CO46VM SU53VW HS13OT EF76KM PD65AS IH86VQ WY47SP AI19MO NE57JA PJ84QM NW53WM AB34UH AR11LS DO59BL IJ20ZA PS39VL UB27YF OJ23MZ SJ73MC FX98ME PD67FA TA20AZ HS32MC PP39FU HH87YO RT28MD PG52CR KZ61YS LO99YF QF51OX SU93PZ TI78GA BS84XF WF65YI UJ76CQ KU26ZZ BC79WV GE50LE CV11RB GG20OI EY51QH FS65OC TH48QV LY96HK GW33ER RQ88LH NI28GO ZI77FG WW41LR ZG64MQ LA14GL FH78WN WM56FT EX88NO YW12QG TK52UG XX84LT CO16UF FS71YZ SH53GU NR90HC OH58JN DI75FY OB63FR QS78LC MY96FE NS13YC JE49JQ ZD83FR MB16WD FT36HU LY68WM JF38BX WU38HQ KF73GW GU54WB VL45BE KI70UM XW44TU IH86RC LL81ML IY44LH IA63CV TW81FV BS17TU LD90GF IV59BP RK86OW OB57ZL ED18UX WQ27QZ KF61AS PD39CT KY97GS PT46MG CG35QC XI65GN UR23ZM DD38FZ TC29YZ FX38HK GE15ZO OQ84XE JW16DN EE24PV WS16KM RE75RF WB73UH AQ64LC LB36TH JZ55BS GW32VN WL59EI JH90ED YT32OH WP64UY ZR52YG GF51GR VC91KW GA75LZ JW81VO UU55LG VV37JF DS94TR AZ26UX TL64GB YT84WJ VS72YZ PI86TF NO59HF UJ42LT KK84TQ AZ65QT WN51LL UX65ZN KL23KS DW46TX JD77ZZ WZ93LA NQ70PG XN58QI KJ67EH DO16AG YD30AH QF77II OF22AK OD25GK UK69YU HB84OE GG55KP CQ59VZ ZH22OR FR70CS FU54XZ PU11NS CB26RC EC98IE ZF65GV ZV95YF EL95RK CK69OM TZ14TQ HP94VJ DK11IY HK18FH YW77CO ZL13PT NE99FI HP51YA MX39ZQ SD12AU NY21EC BI75QX LQ41CF GP15NR KC81MM YS55RU YP13HQ PS29HE WR49ZT WA45WG DN47HY SU26MH RI48NX WG39PI BV47CO SI25RC YQ84TC VD31UF DC84OI IU46TM CP92QR MY58SJ VC53ZS XR81XQ GO80EG NI72EX FB57SP TK10BZ ZV21PC ZE23BH OV21CT LN18XO KC72WW RJ73BS GA50US KF53RG YC85ZE UH21CD CK15QS NJ44FR CD10WG QO67KH JS41ZI OP49GV YQ51CS JG66CZ TN16GB XQ20WU QF32QJ OM34PM AX11TK VC16MO VX50CY TP51DC AV44OC WN62ZN VM56HZ ZK92FW VM74PG ZH17DG GP31OZ OQ47UQ HV44TG FP78MO YS40KJ RB12WQ QF18UE RR31ZK FD88LM QY85DZ YD34NY PG71KW XW28YE AQ56TZ PD53HP BI92PM FU64KW KI69HH RO36VI BD81UY RM50YA GF72KT XH24RI OE96XQ VE56SQ NM70FV IY23IZ TD66QN UY20MU SE22KP LP68TU EG48TD TT22AI CA34BS WW87LR PW20FF AP84VZ CR10FR UF38FE NM35MJ GQ78WT VY96MH TM25FM SG18RS YU29NZ LP37KV OU93RB GB74FW HC40CV MY72WR GO80LC XW64TA FE77PR LQ82ZN SU40KM ZB66XY RS12QK WV11FA OA65PE GG87EK DN37PN WR13HY ZB22MA DM56CT RZ44TA HX29GC TR49DT IK91PC OC34OV KV12LA FG63GY PV72SA YB31YQ TB56DP YP54LQ GI67CL CI91HH WC96OB ZM59LV CJ59IX SL42RO AF97LZ OX11SB TF33US QD97ZS EN51DH IH96RX ZG66PP ME72FA UI64ZQ UL49SQ BT30TG UF91LR XP36SZ PG13JT OA95OC HN79QU SL40PY AX76GS QO39RP ZQ53IX KV38DN UE76EB CP20NA HR76NT HD51OV EK81XZ VL25OI MV55IG GQ97LC WO57LF CP18DZ CY63XS OZ78JZ TN88MF RC64AS KX78SX IN17BU JV33VG JU19BF JL76JM CB55VM NT57HS TV43YW UP43SW VQ26MY VQ24VH MP63XI UN86LT YR33XA JL68PE KV69UA DS92GL PH82BK IM20HV GO77OT XE50CU UJ70ZB EQ73ZB UD40DN VG92HE XZ25KA MH99OD EW95YU PC52RL