Ray Milland

Ray Milland

Ray Milland (born Reginald Alfred John Truscott-Jones or Alfred Reginald Jones; 3 January 1907 – 10 March 1986) was a Welsh actor and director. He is best remembered for his Academy Award–winning portrayal of an alcoholic writer in The Lost Weekend (1945), as well as for his performances in Dial M for Murder (1954) and Love Story (1970).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1907-01-04
Place of Birth: Neath, Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Also Known As: Raymond Milland, R.A. Milland, R. Milland, Raymond Alton Milland, Alfred Reginald Jones, Reginald Truscott-Jones, Reginald Alfred John Truscott-Jones, Spike Milland, Рей Милланд, Рэй Милланд

Movies List of Ray Milland

HD

Dial M for Murder

1954 Movie
HD

Ministry of Fear

1944 Movie
HD

Love Story

1970 Movie
HD

Alias Nick Beal

1949 Movie
HD

We're Not Dressing

1934 Movie
HD

Panic in Year Zero!

1962 Movie
HD

Cruise Into Terror

1978 Movie
HD

The Lost Weekend

1945 Movie
HD

The Masks of Death

1984 Movie
HD

The Premature Burial

1962 Movie
HD

Rhubarb

1951 Movie
HD

The Dead Don't Die

1975 Movie
HD

Payment Deferred

1932 Movie
HD

Daughter of the Mind

1969 Movie
HD

The Glass Key

1935 Movie
HD

Blonde Crazy

1931 Movie
HD

Beau Geste

1939 Movie
HD

Forever and a Day

1943 Movie
HD

The Swiss Conspiracy

1976 Movie
HD

The Pyjama Girl Case

1977 Movie
HD

The Last Tycoon

1976 Movie
HD

Reap the Wild Wind

1942 Movie
HD

The Thief

1952 Movie
HD

Three Smart Girls

1936 Movie
HD

The Uninvited

1944 Movie
HD

Gold

1974 Movie
HD

Frogs

1972 Movie
HD

Circle of Danger

1951 Movie
HD

So Evil My Love

1948 Movie
HD

Easy Living

1937 Movie
HD

The Big Clock

1948 Movie
HD

The River's Edge

1957 Movie
HD

The Gilded Lily

1935 Movie
HD

Witness to Murder

1974 Movie
HD

The Uncanny

1977 Movie
HD

The Attic

1980 Movie
HD

Skylark

1941 Movie
HD

Blackout

1978 Movie
HD

The Lady Has Plans

1942 Movie
HD

Hostile Witness

1968 Movie
HD

Copper Canyon

1950 Movie
HD

Something to Live For

1952 Movie
HD

Survival Run

1979 Movie
HD

Lady in the Dark

1944 Movie
HD

Four Hours to Kill!

1935 Movie
HD

Golden Earrings

1947 Movie
HD

Kitty

1945 Movie
HD

Star Spangled Rhythm

1942 Movie
HD

Ambassador Bill

1931 Movie
HD

Irene

1940 Movie
HD

Next Time We Love

1936 Movie
HD

California

1947 Movie
HD

Company of Killers

1970 Movie
HD

Till We Meet Again

1944 Movie
HD

I Wanted Wings

1941 Movie
HD

Arise, My Love

1940 Movie
HD

The Sea Serpent

1985 Movie
HD

Wise Girl

1937 Movie
HD

Bought!

1931 Movie
HD

Oliver's Story

1978 Movie
HD

Slavers

1978 Movie
HD

The Crystal Ball

1943 Movie
HD

But the Flesh Is Weak

1932 Movie
HD

The Jungle Princess

1936 Movie
HD

The Safecracker

1958 Movie
HD

Bolero

1934 Movie
HD

A Life of Her Own

1950 Movie
HD

Let's Do It Again

1953 Movie
HD

High Flight

1957 Movie
HD

The Flying Scotsman

1929 Movie
HD

The Imperfect Lady

1946 Movie
HD

French Without Tears

1940 Movie
HD

Tropic Holiday

1938 Movie
HD

River of Gold

1971 Movie
HD

Black Noon

1971 Movie
HD

Close to My Heart

1951 Movie
HD

Lisbon

1956 Movie
HD

The Bachelor Father

1931 Movie
HD

Ebb Tide

1937 Movie
HD

Her Jungle Love

1938 Movie
HD

Men with Wings

1938 Movie
HD

Three Brave Men

1956 Movie
HD

Hotel Imperial

1939 Movie
HD

Night Into Morning

1951 Movie
HD

Game for Vultures

1980 Movie
HD

The Lady from the Sea

1929 Movie
HD

Battlestar Galactica

1978 Movie
HD

Mayday at 40,000 Feet

1977 Movie
HD

Aces High

1976 Movie
HD

The Big Game

1973 Movie
HD

Way for a Sailor

1930 Movie
HD

Say It in French

1938 Movie
HD

Wings Over Honolulu

1937 Movie
HD

The Confession

1964 Movie
HD

A Man Alone

1955 Movie
HD

Sealed Verdict

1948 Movie
HD

Passion Flower

1930 Movie
HD

Menace

1934 Movie
HD

Alias Mary Dow

1935 Movie
HD

Jamaica Run

1953 Movie
HD

Embassy

1972 Movie
HD

Untamed

1940 Movie
HD

Sad?

1996 Movie
HD

Polly of the Circus

1932 Movie
HD

Piccadilly

1929 Movie
HD

Strangers May Kiss

1931 Movie
HD

Just a Gigolo

1931 Movie
HD

Oil

1977 Movie
HD

Moulin Rouge

1928 Movie
HD

The Plaything

1929 Movie
HD

The Informer

1929 Movie
HD

This Is the Life

1933 Movie
HD

Orders Is Orders

1933 Movie
HD

Many Happy Returns

1934 Movie
HD

One Hour Late

1934 Movie
HD

Sullivan's Travels

1941 Movie
HD

King of Kings

1961 Movie
HD

The Art Director

1949 Movie
HD

The Love Goddesses

1965 Movie
HD

Cave-In!

1980 Movie
HD

Our Family Business

1981 Movie
HD

Variety Girl

1947 Movie
HD

Faces of Horror

1989 Movie