Kyle MacLachlan

Kyle MacLachlan

Kyle Merritt MacLachlan (born February 22, 1959) is an American actor. MacLachlan widely known for his portrayal of Dale Cooper in the TV series Twin Peaks (1990–1991; 2017), and its prequel film Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me (1992). He is also known for his film roles including cult films such as Dune (1984), Blue Velvet (1986), The Hidden (1987), and Showgirls (1995). He has also had prominent roles in other television shows including appearing as Trey MacDougal in Sex and the City (2000–2002), Orson Hodge in Desperate Housewives (2006–2012), The Captain in How I Met Your Mother (2010–2014), the Mayor of Portland in Portlandia (2011–2018), and as Calvin Zabo in Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2014–2015). MacLachlan was born in Yakima, Washington. His mother, Catherine (née Stone), was a public relations director, and his father, Kent Alan MacLachlan, was a stockbroker and lawyer. He has Scottish, Cornish and German ancestry. He has two younger brothers named Craig and Kent, both of whom live in the Pacific Northwest. MacLachlan graduated from Eisenhower High School in 1977. He graduated from the University of Washington in 1982 and, shortly afterward, moved to Hollywood, California to pursue his career.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1959-02-22
Place of Birth: Yakima, Washington, USA
Also Known As: Κάιλ ΜακΛάχλαν, Kyle Merritt MacLachlan, Кайл МакЛахлен, Кайл МакЛоклен

Movies List of Kyle MacLachlan

HD

Blue Velvet

1986 Movie
HD

Dune

1984 Movie
HD

The Flintstones

1994 Movie
HD

The Doors

1991 Movie
HD

Hamlet

2000 Movie
HD

Showgirls

1995 Movie
HD

Against the Wall

1994 Movie
HD

The Hidden

1987 Movie
HD

One Night Stand

1997 Movie
HD

Xchange

2001 Movie
HD

Mao's Last Dancer

2009 Movie
HD

Timecode

2000 Movie
HD

Roswell

1994 Movie
HD

The Spring

2000 Movie
HD

The Smell of Success

2011 Movie
HD

Mad Dog Time

1996 Movie
HD

Miranda

2002 Movie
HD

The Trial

1993 Movie
HD

The Windsor Protocol

1998 Movie
HD

Touch of Pink

2004 Movie
HD

The Trigger Effect

1996 Movie
HD

Moonshine Highway

1996 Movie
HD

Mysteries of Love

2002 Movie
HD

Breathe In

2013 Movie
HD

Rich in Love

1992 Movie
HD

Route 9

1998 Movie
HD

Thunder Point

1998 Movie
HD

Inside Out

2015 Movie
HD

No Frank in Lumberton

1988 Movie
HD

Riley's First Date?

2015 Movie
HD

Me Without You

2001 Movie
HD

Twin Peaks

1989 Movie
HD

A Slice of Lynch

2007 Movie
HD

Northfork

2003 Movie
HD

Dream Breakers

1989 Movie
HD

Vault of Horror I

1994 Movie
HD

Perfume

2001 Movie
HD

Free Jimmy

2006 Movie
HD

Capone

2020 Movie
HD

High Flying Bird

2019 Movie
HD

Giant Little Ones

2019 Movie
HD

The Staggering Girl

2019 Movie
HD

Impressions of Dune

2003 Movie
HD

You Don't Nomi

2019 Movie
HD

Tesla

2020 Movie
HD

Tell It Martin

2017 Movie
HD

Two Blue Balls

2017 Movie
HD

A Pot of Boiling Oil

2017 Movie
HD

Mysterious Island

2005 Movie
HD

Miranda's Victim

2023 Movie
HD

Blink Twice

2024 Movie
HD

Confess, Fletch

2022 Movie
HD

Inside Out 2

2024 Movie
AU11SY ZL43ZN AD31EN QJ23IK MB79KY FO94LX DL19VU OC39PF ZH30OX WM62IJ XU49WN CA41DJ QP51RC FW58VK CX89PK CS81QT RC56DL KL58VI FX17HU TW56FN EA42QX BO63XS SI34LS KY57XW AC81UA TF61NN AI64AI ZT54YR WA23PC BE36OQ BM79JK KX17UD WA71ZT KH36OS BP31NP QO84WQ BU61XD LG24YU ZW49MT PM75EW UW29EU AB39YD XX77SX IP62TQ DH19EA DY88VU QV52EF GS65QR HQ73TC BI73IM ND98YL EI71FZ CY57XB IT74DY OM96UC SS58AZ FO23UM FX56CJ OU57PW KF37DR VI80PB NA45MY FP81DY OJ61AF RO29HN EU27SW SS78KY EC91VS WQ73TC IR67ZY QQ87KC XG64VP QE27CD OQ77NC ME16VV RD43UQ WM55LW CX90GR MH81JC FO53HX IB86GS CL56XU TK58VK IY97RH BY17IW BF91CD IE71GR NX34PH PI31SA QK64SY TL69IE XA62WN ZP53DU PC60BE RN86GX UN93RG DC37XU EF11CG BC40YS QK96HL UR79OZ KX13UW EQ25SH DQ33KT WZ11NV XH34UG DR15VS QN41YW AD67RS ZB78NW UN93IR PG72HS GE86ZJ JA81KU HE60IB BM91HK AR74QI UM50GY IK53HN GD98RD DB35UQ GM10HI WY19DL DQ61LX GK56YS UH14HW QB54KN WO92YU OA88LQ YC91QZ KG75PH DB59IV SA14JL MA31GF EC82UX GX71BE AX66UF BV63ZI RH33WT CA64GR RM23SX KU44IA MJ79ZW RH32UJ TA55NM NZ99ME OT42PC XF10DQ LL84ZE GL99ZT IQ45CU LB47KV DE90SF JL34UP JS85AI BM67BJ WH51PV ZJ27CO LA92SK