Jason Beghe

Jason Beghe

Jason Deneen Beghè (born March 12, 1960) is an American film and television actor and critic of Scientology. He is best known for his starring role as sergeant Hank Voight on the NBC TV series Chicago P.D. and for starring in the 1988 George A. Romero film Monkey Shines. He's also known for playing Demi Moore's love interest in G.I. Jane, appearing as a police officer in the film Thelma & Louise, starring opposite Moira Kelly on the series To Have & to Hold, and having recurring roles on Picket Fences, Melrose Place, Chicago Hope, American Dreams, Cane, and Californication. He began taking Scientology courses in 1994, and later appeared in a Church of Scientology advertising campaign and in promotional videos. According to Beghe, Church of Scientology head David Miscavige referred to him as "the poster boy for Scientology". Beghe left Scientology in 2007 and began publicly speaking out about his experiences within the church in April 2008. An on camera interview with Beghe about his experiences in Scientology conducted by Xenu TV founder and journalist Mark Bunker was published to the video site YouTube and later Vimeo. Marina Hyde of The Guardian newspaper called Beghe a Scientology celebrity whistleblower for his actions. As a young man he attended the Collegiate School in New York City, where he became best friends with John F. Kennedy, Jr. and David Duchovny.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1960-03-12
Place of Birth: New York City, New York, USA
Also Known As: Jason Beghè, Jason Deneen Beghè, Jason Deneen Beghe

Movies List of Jason Beghe

HD

G.I. Jane

1997 Movie
HD

One Missed Call

2008 Movie
HD

Home Alone 4

2002 Movie
HD

Monkey Shines

1988 Movie
HD

The Next Three Days

2010 Movie
HD

Three Blind Mice

2001 Movie
HD

Full Eclipse

1993 Movie
HD

Phantom

2013 Movie
HD

When Andrew Came Home

2000 Movie
HD

Superman: Unbound

2013 Movie
HD

Dawgtown

Movie
HD

Thelma & Louise

1991 Movie
HD

Runaway Virus

2000 Movie
HD

Safelight

2015 Movie
HD

Johnny Ryan

1990 Movie
HD

The Operation

1990 Movie
HD

The X Files

1998 Movie
HD

Cab to Canada

1998 Movie
HD

Jimmy Hollywood

1994 Movie
HD

Refugee

2020 Movie
HD

X-Men: First Class

2011 Movie
HD

Maid to Order

1987 Movie
HD

Suddenly

1996 Movie
HD

Bucky F*cking Dent

2023 Movie
HD

The Strangers' Case

2024 Movie