Diane Keaton

Diane Keaton

Diane Hall Keaton (born Diane Hall; January 5, 1946) is an American actress. Known for her idiosyncratic personality and fashion style, she has received various accolades throughout her career spanning over six decades, including an Academy Award, a British Academy Film Award, two Golden Globe Awards, and the AFI Life Achievement Award. Keaton began her career on stage appearing in the original 1968 Broadway production of the musical Hair. The next year, she received a Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play nomination for her performance in Woody Allen's comic play Play it Again, Sam. She then made her screen debut in a small role in Lovers and Other Strangers (1970). She rose to prominence with her first major film role as Kay Adams-Corleone in Francis Ford Coppola's The Godfather (1972), a role she reprised in its sequels The Godfather Part II (1974) and The Godfather Part III (1990). The films that most shaped her career were those with director and co-star Woody Allen, beginning with the film adaptation of Play It Again, Sam (1972). Her next two films with Allen, Sleeper (1973) and Love and Death (1975), established her as a comic actor. Her fourth, the romantic comedy Annie Hall (1977), won her the Academy Award for Best Actress. To avoid being typecast as her Annie Hall persona, Keaton appeared in several dramatic films, starring in Looking for Mr. Goodbar (1977) and Allen's Interiors (1978), and received three more Academy Award nominations for playing feminist activist Louise Bryant in Reds (1981), a woman with leukemia in Marvin's Room (1996), and a dramatist in Something's Gotta Give (2003). Keaton's other popular films include Manhattan (1979), Baby Boom (1987), Father of the Bride (1991), Manhattan Murder Mystery (1993), Father of the Bride Part II (1995), The First Wives Club (1996), The Family Stone (2005), Morning Glory (2010), Finding Dory (2016) and Book Club (2018).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1946-01-05
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Diane Hall, Ντάιαν Κίτον, 黛安·基顿, Даєн Кітон

Movies List of Diane Keaton

HD

The Godfather Part II

1974 Movie
HD

Manhattan

1979 Movie
HD

Annie Hall

1977 Movie
HD

Because I Said So

2007 Movie
HD

Hanging Up

2000 Movie
HD

Baby Boom

1987 Movie
HD

Sleeper

1973 Movie
HD

Play It Again, Sam

1972 Movie
HD

Love and Death

1975 Movie
HD

Town & Country

2001 Movie
HD

Father of the Bride

1991 Movie
HD

Mrs. Soffel

1984 Movie
HD

Mad Money

2008 Movie
HD

The Family Stone

2005 Movie
HD

Marvin's Room

1996 Movie
HD

Mama's Boy

2007 Movie
HD

Plan B

2001 Movie
HD

Interiors

1978 Movie
HD

Morning Glory

2010 Movie
HD

Smother

2008 Movie
HD

Crimes of the Heart

1986 Movie
HD

Reds

1981 Movie
HD

The Other Sister

1999 Movie
HD

Shoot the Moon

1982 Movie
HD

Surrender, Dorothy

2006 Movie
HD

Running Mates

1992 Movie
HD

The Big Wedding

2013 Movie
HD

Darling Companion

2012 Movie
HD

The Good Mother

1988 Movie
HD

The Lemon Sisters

1989 Movie
HD

Finding Dory

2016 Movie
HD

Crossed Over

2002 Movie
HD

On Thin Ice

2003 Movie
HD

Radio Days

1987 Movie
HD

Northern Lights

1998 Movie
HD

And So It Goes

2014 Movie
HD

The Only Thrill

1997 Movie
HD

5 Flights Up

2014 Movie
HD

Love the Coopers

2015 Movie
HD

Colorshop Volume One

2013 Movie
HD

Hampstead

2017 Movie
HD

The First Wives Club

1996 Movie
HD

Book Club

2018 Movie
HD

Poms

2019 Movie
HD

The Making Of

Movie
HD

The Wizard of Malta

1981 Movie
HD

Mack & Rita

2022 Movie
HD

Night of 100 Stars

1982 Movie
HD

Unforgettable

2010 Movie
HD

Maybe I Do

2023 Movie
HD

Summer Camp

2024 Movie
HD

Arthur's Whisky

2024 Movie
HD

The Godfather

1972 Movie