Nina Dobrev

Nina Dobrev

Nikolina Konstantinova Dobreva (born January 9, 1989), better known as Nina Dobrev, is a Canadian actress. Her first acting role was of Mia Jones in the drama series Degrassi: The Next Generation. She later became known for portraying Elena Gilbert and Katherine Pierce on The CW's supernatural drama series The Vampire Diaries. Born in Sofia and raised in Toronto, Dobrev made her screen debut playing minor roles in various films. Following her television success, she appeared in a variety of films, including the 2012 coming-of-age drama The Perks of Being a Wallflower, the comedies Let's Be Cops and The Final Girls (2014), and the 2017 science-fiction drama Flatliners. Her biggest commercial success came with XXX: Return of Xander Cage (2017). She also starred in the romantic comedies Dog Days (2018), Then Came You (2018), and Love Hard (2021), and had a leading role in the sitcom Fam (2019).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1989-01-09
Place of Birth: Sofia, Bulgaria
Also Known As: Nikolina Konstantinova Dobreva, Николина Константинова Добрева, Νικολίνα Κωνσταντίνοβα Ντόμπρεβα, 니나 도브레브, Νίνα Ντόμπρεβ, Нина Добрева, نینا دوبرو, 妮娜·杜波夫

Movies List of Nina Dobrev

HD

Away from Her

2007 Movie
HD

The American Mall

2008 Movie
HD

Chloe

2010 Movie
HD

My Daughter's Secret

2007 Movie
HD

The Poet

2007 Movie
HD

Fugitive Pieces

2007 Movie
HD

The Roommate

2011 Movie
HD

Too Young to Marry

2007 Movie
HD

Arena

2011 Movie
HD

Let's Be Cops

2014 Movie
HD

The Final Girls

2015 Movie
HD

How She Move

2008 Movie
HD

Playing House

2006 Movie
HD

Then Came You

2018 Movie
HD

Flatliners

2017 Movie
HD

Merry Madagascar

2009 Movie
HD

Crash Pad

2017 Movie
HD

Dog Days

2018 Movie
HD

Lucky Day

2019 Movie
HD

Run This Town

2020 Movie
HD

Sick Girl

2023 Movie
HD

Never Cry Werewolf

2008 Movie
HD

Redeeming Love

2022 Movie
HD

Love Hard

2021 Movie
HD

Reunión

2024 Movie
HD

The Out-Laws

2023 Movie
HD

The Bricklayer

2023 Movie