Emily Watson

Emily Watson

Emily Margaret Watson OBE (born 14 January 1967) is an English actress. She began her career on stage and joined the Royal Shakespeare Company in 1992. She was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actress for her debut film role as Bess McNeil in Lars von Trier's Breaking the Waves (1996) and for her role as Jacqueline du Pré in Hilary and Jackie (1998), winning the British Independent Film Award for Best Actress for the latter. Watson's other films include The Boxer (1997), Angela's Ashes (1999), Punch-Drunk Love (2002), Red Dragon (2002), Equilibrium (2002), The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (2004), Corpse Bride (2005), Miss Potter (2006), Synecdoche, New York (2008), The Theory of Everything (2014), Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017), The Happy Prince (2018) and God's Creatures (2022). For her role in the HBO miniseries Chernobyl, she was nominated for a Primetime Emmy Award and a Golden Globe Award. She won the British Academy Television Award for Best Actress for playing Janet Leach in the 2011 ITV television biopic Appropriate Adult and was nominated for the International Emmy Award for Best Actress for the 2017 BBC miniseries Apple Tree Yard.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-01-14
Place of Birth: Islington, London, England, UK
Also Known As: 에밀리 왓슨, Эмили Уотсон, Емілі Вотсон

Movies List of Emily Watson

HD

Breaking the Waves

1996 Movie
HD

Crusade in Jeans

2006 Movie
HD

Angela's Ashes

1999 Movie
HD

Corpse Bride

2005 Movie
HD

Synecdoche, New York

2008 Movie
HD

Gosford Park

2001 Movie
HD

Cold Souls

2009 Movie
HD

Metroland

1997 Movie
HD

Equilibrium

2002 Movie
HD

Punch-Drunk Love

2002 Movie
HD

Trixie

2000 Movie
HD

Cradle Will Rock

1999 Movie
HD

Red Dragon

2002 Movie
HD

Miss Potter

2006 Movie
HD

Cemetery Junction

2010 Movie
HD

Wah-Wah

2005 Movie
HD

Separate Lies

2005 Movie
HD

The Proposition

2005 Movie
HD

The Boxer

1997 Movie
HD

Hilary and Jackie

1998 Movie
HD

Oranges and Sunshine

2010 Movie
HD

The Luzhin Defence

2000 Movie
HD

The Water Horse

2007 Movie
HD

Meerkats 3D

2011 Movie
HD

War Horse

2011 Movie
HD

Within the Whirlwind

2009 Movie
HD

Anna Karenina

2012 Movie
HD

The Mill on the Floss

1997 Movie
HD

The Book Thief

2013 Movie
HD

Belle

2013 Movie
HD

Some Girl(s)

2013 Movie
HD

Testament of Youth

2014 Movie
HD

Everest

2015 Movie
HD

Little Boy

2015 Movie
HD

A Royal Night Out

2015 Movie
HD

A Song for Jenny

2015 Movie
HD

The Dresser

2015 Movie
HD

On Chesil Beach

2018 Movie
HD

Monster Family

2017 Movie
HD

The Happy Prince

2018 Movie
HD

King Lear

2018 Movie
HD

Weinstein

2018 Movie
HD

Ballchewer

2002 Movie
HD

God's Creatures

2022 Movie
HD

Fado!

Movie
HD

Late In Summer

Movie
HD

Monster Family 2

2021 Movie
HD

Midas Man

Movie
HD

A Summer Day's Dream

1994 Movie
HD

12 Scopitones

2003 Movie
HD

Back to Gaya

2004 Movie
HD

Quicksand

Movie