Paul Giamatti

Paul Giamatti

Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti (/ˌdʒiːəˈmɑːti/ JEE-ə-MAH-tee; born June 6, 1967) is an American actor. His accolades include a Primetime Emmy Award and three Golden Globes, as well as nominations for two Academy Awards and a British Academy Film Award. After studying acting at the Yale School of Drama he performed in numerous theatrical productions. Giamatti made his Broadway debut portraying Ezra Chater in the Tom Stoppard play Arcadia (1995). Later that year he played the Rev. Donald "Streaky" Bacon in the David Hare play Racing Demon (1995). He returned to theatre in the revivals of Anton Chekhov's Three Sisters (1997) and Eugene O'Neill's The Iceman Cometh (1999).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1967-06-06
Place of Birth: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Also Known As: Пол Джаматти, 폴 지아마티, Paul Edward Valentine Giamatti, Пол Джаматті, פול ג'יאמטי, פול אדוארד ולנטיין ג'יאמטי

Movies List of Paul Giamatti

HD

Saving Private Ryan

1998 Movie
HD

Planet of the Apes

2001 Movie
HD

Cinderella Man

2005 Movie
HD

The Illusionist

2006 Movie
HD

The Ides of March

2011 Movie
HD

Deconstructing Harry

1997 Movie
HD

American Splendor

2003 Movie
HD

Shoot 'Em Up

2007 Movie
HD

Fred Claus

2007 Movie
HD

Cold Souls

2009 Movie
HD

Big Fat Liar

2002 Movie
HD

The Nanny Diaries

2007 Movie
HD

Private Parts

1997 Movie
HD

Big Momma's House

2000 Movie
HD

Paycheck

2003 Movie
HD

The Negotiator

1998 Movie
HD

Sideways

2004 Movie
HD

Lady in the Water

2006 Movie
HD

The Ant Bully

2006 Movie
HD

Robots

2005 Movie
HD

The Pentagon Papers

2003 Movie
HD

Pretty Bird

2008 Movie
HD

The Last Station

2009 Movie
HD

Trumbo

2007 Movie
HD

Safe Men

1998 Movie
HD

The Hangover Part II

2011 Movie
HD

Ironclad

2011 Movie
HD

Storytelling

2001 Movie
HD

Duplicity

2009 Movie
HD

Too Big to Fail

2011 Movie
HD

Barney's Version

2010 Movie
HD

Past Midnight

1992 Movie
HD

Duets

2000 Movie
HD

Cosmopolis

2012 Movie
HD

Rock of Ages

2012 Movie
HD

Private Life

2018 Movie
HD

Win Win

2011 Movie
HD

John Dies at the End

2013 Movie
HD

12 Years a Slave

2013 Movie
HD

Turbo

2013 Movie
HD

Love, Marilyn

2013 Movie
HD

Saving Mr. Banks

2013 Movie
HD

The Congress

2013 Movie
HD

The Goon

Movie
HD

All Is Bright

2013 Movie
HD

Parkland

2013 Movie
HD

Too Loud a Solitude

2007 Movie
HD

Winchell

1998 Movie
HD

Madame Bovary

2015 Movie
HD

River of Fundament

2014 Movie
HD

Thunderpants

2002 Movie
HD

Love & Mercy

2015 Movie
HD

The Truman Show

1998 Movie
HD

Man on the Moon

1999 Movie
HD

Singles

1992 Movie
HD

Ratchet & Clank

2016 Movie
HD

San Andreas

2015 Movie
HD

Before and After

1996 Movie
HD

Hoke

2014 Movie
HD

Giant Sloth

2015 Movie
HD

Tourist Trap

1998 Movie
HD

Cradle Will Rock

1999 Movie
HD

The Phenom

2016 Movie
HD

Sabrina

1995 Movie
HD

The Little Prince

2015 Movie
HD

The Hawk Is Dying

2007 Movie
HD

Morgan

2016 Movie
HD

Arresting Gena

1997 Movie
HD

Romeo & Juliet

2013 Movie
HD

Confidence

2003 Movie
HD

Donnie Brasco

1997 Movie
HD

Jungle Cruise

2021 Movie
HD

Mighty Aphrodite

1995 Movie
HD

Gunpowder Milkshake

2021 Movie
HD

A Mouthful of Air

2021 Movie
HD

Doctor Dolittle

1998 Movie
HD

Old Time Radio

Movie
HD

The Holdovers

2023 Movie
HD

Wax Paul Now

2019 Movie
HD

1961

2000 Movie
HD

The Catcher Was a Spy

2018 Movie
HD

She'll Take Romance

1990 Movie