Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Paltrow

Gwyneth Kate Paltrow (born September 27, 1972) is an American actress and businesswoman. She is the recipient of various accolades, including an Academy Award, a Golden Globe Award, and a Primetime Emmy Award. Paltrow gained notice for her early work in films such as Seven (1995), Emma (1996), Sliding Doors (1998), and A Perfect Murder (1998). She garnered wider acclaim for her performance as Viola de Lesseps in the historical romance Shakespeare in Love (1998) which won her several awards, including the Academy Award for Best Actress. This was followed by roles in The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999), The Royal Tenenbaums (2001), Shallow Hal (2001), and Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow (2004). After becoming a parent in 2004, Paltrow significantly reduced her acting workload. She made occasional appearances in films, such as the drama Proof (2005), which earned her a nomination for a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress. In 2009, she received a Grammy Award nomination for Best Spoken Word Album for Children for the children's audiobook Brown Bear and Friends. In addition, she won a Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series for her guest role as Holly Holliday on the Fox musical television series Glee in 2011. From 2008 to 2019, she portrayed Pepper Potts in the Marvel Cinematic Universe. Beginning in 1995, Paltrow has been the face of Estée Lauder's Pleasures perfume; she was previously the face of the American fashion brand Coach. She is the founder and CEO of the lifestyle company Goop, which has been criticized for promoting pseudoscience, and has authored several cookbooks.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1972-09-27
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: جوينيث بالترو, 귀네스 팰트로, グウィネス・パルトロー, Гвинет Пэлтроу, กวินเน็ธ พัลโทรว์, 格温妮丝·帕特罗, Gwyneth Kate Paltrow, Γκουίνεθ Κέιτ Πάλτροου, Γκουίνεθ Πάλτροου, 格温妮斯·帕特洛, Gwyneth Katherine Paltrow, 葛妮絲·派特洛, גווינת' קייט פלטרו

Movies List of Gwyneth Paltrow

HD

Se7en

1995 Movie
HD

Hook

1991 Movie
HD

Iron Man

2008 Movie
HD

Shakespeare in Love

1998 Movie
HD

A Perfect Murder

1998 Movie
HD

Sliding Doors

1998 Movie
HD

Malice

1993 Movie
HD

Two Lovers

2008 Movie
HD

Emma

1996 Movie
HD

Bounce

2000 Movie
HD

Possession

2002 Movie
HD

View from the Top

2003 Movie
HD

The Pallbearer

1996 Movie
HD

Running with Scissors

2006 Movie
HD

Hard Eight

1997 Movie
HD

Shout

1991 Movie
HD

The Royal Tenenbaums

2001 Movie
HD

Great Expectations

1998 Movie
HD

The Anniversary Party

2001 Movie
HD

Infamous

2006 Movie
HD

Proof

2005 Movie
HD

Shallow Hal

2001 Movie
HD

The Good Night

2007 Movie
HD

Sylvia

2003 Movie
HD

Country Strong

2010 Movie
HD

Contagion

2011 Movie
HD

Hush

1998 Movie
HD

Duets

2000 Movie
HD

Flesh and Bone

1993 Movie
HD

Iron Man 3

2013 Movie
HD

Jefferson in Paris

1995 Movie
HD

Out of the Past

1998 Movie
HD

Thanks for Sharing

2013 Movie
HD

Deadly Relations

1993 Movie
HD

Mortdecai

2015 Movie
HD

Iron Man 2

2010 Movie
HD

The Avengers

2012 Movie
HD

Man in Red Bandana

2017 Movie
HD

I Am Iron Man

2008 Movie
HD

Pashmy Dream

2008 Movie
HD

Intern

2000 Movie
HD

Being 'Shallow Hal'

2001 Movie
HD

Avengers: Endgame

2019 Movie
HD

QT8: The First Eight

2019 Movie
HD

She Said

2022 Movie
HD

Der Weg des Ruhms

2011 Movie