Ilfenesh Hadera

Ilfenesh Hadera

Ilfenesh Hadera was born in New York, United States and is of Ethiopian and European ethnicity. Her father, Asfaha Hadera, was an Ethiopian refugee and is the founder of the African Services Committee, which seeks to aid African immigrants. Her mother, Kim Nicholas, was an acupuncturist. Hadera graduated from Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts. Hadera also studied acting at Harlem School of Arts; worked with the African Services Committee; and worked as waitress for ten years. She lived with her parents up until the age of 30.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1985-12-01
Place of Birth: New York, New York, USA
Also Known As:

Movies List of Ilfenesh Hadera

HD

Oldboy

2013 Movie
HD

Chi-Raq

2015 Movie
HD

Baywatch

2017 Movie
HD

Year 2

Movie
HD

The Bricklayer

2023 Movie
HD

High and Low

Movie