Da'Vine Joy Randolph

Da'Vine Joy Randolph

Da'Vine Joy Randolph (/deɪˈvaɪn/; born May 21, 1986) is an American actress. She first gained recognition for her portrayal of psychic Oda Mae Brown in the Broadway production of Ghost (2012), for which she received a nomination at the Tony Awards for Best Featured Actress in a Musical. Randolph went on to appear in the films The Angriest Man in Brooklyn (2014) and Office Christmas Party (2016) prior to receiving praise for her roles in Dolemite Is My Name (2019) and The United States vs. Billie Holiday (2020). She received critical acclaim for her performance as a grieving mother in the film The Holdovers (2023), which earned her several awards, including the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-05-21
Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Also Known As: Да'Він Джой Рендольф

Movies List of Da'Vine Joy Randolph

HD

Mother of George

2013 Movie
HD

A Long Walk

2014 Movie
HD

LaZercism

2017 Movie
HD

Dolemite Is My Name

2019 Movie
HD

Kajillionaire

2020 Movie
HD

The Last Shift

2020 Movie
HD

Trolls World Tour

2020 Movie
HD

A Little White Lie

2023 Movie
HD

The Guilty

2021 Movie
HD

The Lost City

2022 Movie
HD

Rustin

2023 Movie
HD

The Holdovers

2023 Movie
HD

On the Come Up

2022 Movie
HD

Shadow Force

Movie
HD

Bride Hard

2024 Movie
HD

Atlantis

Movie