Rakul Preet Singh

Rakul Preet Singh

Rakul Preet Singh is an Indian film actress and model who predominantly works in Telugu film industry. She has also appeared in a few Tamil, Hindi and Kannada films. Rakul started a modelling career while in college, during which she also made her acting debut in the Kannada film Gilli (2009). In 2011, she participated in the Femina Miss India pageant in which she was placed fifth and won five pageant titles, including 'Miss India People’s Choice'. She subsequently opted to become a full-time actress, making her Telugu debut in Keratam the same year and her Tamil debut in Thadaiyara Thaakka, the following year. In 2014 she also made her Bollywood debut in Yaariyan in which her performance was better received.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1991-10-10
Place of Birth: New Delhi, India
Also Known As:

Movies List of Rakul Preet Singh

HD

Puthagam

2013 Movie
HD

Thadaiyara Thaakka

2012 Movie
HD

Yaariyan

2014 Movie
HD

Venkatadri Express

2013 Movie
HD

Yennamo Yedho

2014 Movie
HD

Rough

2014 Movie
HD

Loukyam

2014 Movie
HD

Current Theega

2014 Movie
HD

Pandaga Chesko

2015 Movie
HD

Nannaku Prematho...

2016 Movie
HD

Kick 2

2015 Movie
HD

Dhruva

2016 Movie
HD

Sarrainodu

2016 Movie
HD

Winner

2017 Movie
HD

Spyder

2017 Movie
HD

Shimla Mirchi

2020 Movie
HD

Jaya Janaki Nayaka

2017 Movie
HD

Aiyaary

2018 Movie
HD

NGK

2019 Movie
HD

Dev

2019 Movie
HD

N.T.R: Kathanayakudu

2019 Movie
HD

De De Pyaar De

2019 Movie
HD

Manmadhudu 2

2019 Movie
HD

Shaadi No. 1

Movie
HD

Marjaavaan

2019 Movie
HD

Sardar Ka Grandson

2021 Movie
HD

Indian 2

2024 Movie
HD

Ayalaan

2024 Movie
HD

Runway 34

2022 Movie
HD

Thank God

2022 Movie
HD

Check

2021 Movie
HD

Doctor G

2022 Movie
HD

Attack

2022 Movie
HD

Konda Polam

2021 Movie
HD

Chhatriwali

2023 Movie
HD

Cuttputlli

2022 Movie
HD

Boo

2023 Movie
HD

I Love You

2023 Movie
HD

I Love You

2023 Movie
HD

Attack: Part 2

Movie
HD

De De Pyaar De 2

2025 Movie
HD

Khiladi 1080

2025 Movie