Shia LaBeouf

Shia LaBeouf

Shia Saide LaBeouf (born June 11, 1986) is an American actor, performance artist, and filmmaker. He played Louis Stevens in the Disney Channel series Even Stevens, a role for which he received Young Artist Award nominations in 2001 and 2002 and won a Daytime Emmy Award in 2003. He made his film debut in The Christmas Path (1998). In 2004, he made his directorial debut with the short film Let's Love Hate and later directed a short film titled Maniac (2011), starring American rappers Cage and Kid Cudi. In 2007, LaBeouf starred in the commercially successful films Disturbia and Surf's Up. The same year he was cast in Michael Bay's science fiction film Transformers as Sam Witwicky, the main protagonist of the series. Transformers was a box office success and one of the highest-grossing films of 2007. LaBeouf later appeared in its sequels Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) and Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011), both also box office successes. In 2008, he played Henry "Mutt Williams" Jones III in Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull. His other credits include the films Holes (2003), Constantine (2005), Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010), Lawless (2012), The Company You Keep (2012), Nymphomaniac (2013), Charlie Countryman (2013), Fury (2014), American Honey (2016), Borg vs McEnroe (2017), Honey Boy (2019), The Peanut Butter Falcon (2019), and Pieces of a Woman (2020). Since 2014, LaBeouf has pursued a variety of public performance art projects with LaBeouf, Rönkkö & Turner.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1986-06-11
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Shia LeBouef, Shia La Beouf, Shea LaBeouf, Shia LaBuff, シャイア・ラブーフ, 샤이아 라보프, Шайа ЛаБаф, 앤소니 맥키

Movies List of Shia LaBeouf

HD

Constantine

2005 Movie
HD

Transformers

2007 Movie
HD

I, Robot

2004 Movie
HD

Bobby

2006 Movie
HD

Disturbia

2007 Movie
HD

Holes

2003 Movie
HD

Eagle Eye

2008 Movie
HD

Charlie Countryman

2013 Movie
HD

Tru Confessions

2002 Movie
HD

Lawless

2012 Movie
HD

The Company You Keep

2012 Movie
HD

Nymphomaniac: Vol. II

2013 Movie
HD

Nymphomaniac: Vol. I

2013 Movie
HD

Maniac

2011 Movie
HD

Fury

2014 Movie
HD

Man Down

2015 Movie
HD

#ALLMYMOVIES

2015 Movie
HD

American Honey

2016 Movie
HD

#Introductions

2015 Movie
HD

Borg vs McEnroe

2017 Movie
HD

Monkey Business

1998 Movie
HD

Hounded

2001 Movie
HD

#TAKEMEANYWHERE

2017 Movie
HD

The Tax Collector

2020 Movie
HD

Honey Boy

2019 Movie
HD

Pieces of a Woman

2020 Movie
HD

Bunny Ears

2015 Movie
HD

The Christmas Path

1998 Movie
HD

Padre Pio

2023 Movie
HD

A Man Named Scott

2021 Movie
HD

Megalopolis

2024 Movie
HD

The Shooting

2007 Movie
HD

Assassination

Movie
HD

Radioman

2012 Movie
HD

New York, I Love You

2008 Movie
HD

Salvable

Movie
HD

Remembrance

2009 Movie
HD

Surf's Up

2007 Movie
HD

Showbiz Kids

2020 Movie