Elijah Wood

Elijah Wood

Elijah Jordan Wood (born January 28, 1981) is an American actor and producer. He is best known for his portrayal of Frodo Baggins in the Lord of the Rings film trilogy (2001–2003) and The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012). Wood made his film debut with a small part in Back to the Future Part II (1989). He went on to achieve recognition as a child actor with roles in Avalon (1990), Paradise (1991), Radio Flyer (1992), Forever Young (1992), The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993), and The Good Son (1993). As a teenager, he starred in films such as North (1994), The War (1994), Flipper (1996), The Ice Storm (1997), Deep Impact (1998), and The Faculty (1998). Following the success of The Lord of the Rings, Wood has appeared in a wide range of films, including Spy Kids 3D: Game Over (2003), Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004), Sin City (2005), Green Street Hooligans (2005), Everything Is Illuminated (2005), Paris, je t'aime (2006), Bobby (2006), Celeste and Jesse Forever (2012), Maniac (2012), Grand Piano, Cooties, The Last Witch Hunter (2015), The Trust (2016), I Don't Feel at Home in This World Anymore (2017), and Come to Daddy (2019). Wood's voice roles include Mumble in Happy Feet (2006) and its sequel (2011), the title character in 9 (2009), Spyro the Dragon in the Legend of Spyro video game trilogy (2006–2008), Beck on Disney XD's Tron: Uprising (2012–2013), and Wirt in the Cartoon Network miniseries Over the Garden Wall (2014). He also played Ryan Newman on the FX dark comedy series Wilfred (2011–2014), for which he received a Satellite Award nomination for Best Actor, and Todd Brotzman in the BBC America series Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016–2017).
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1981-01-28
Place of Birth: Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Also Known As: Элайджа Вуд, Элайджа Джордан Вуд, 일라이저 우드, 伊利亚·伍德, 伊莱贾·伍德, 伊莱贾·乔丹·伍德, イライジャ・ウッド

Movies List of Elijah Wood

HD

Sin City

2005 Movie
HD

Avalon

1990 Movie
HD

Paris Je T'aime

2006 Movie
HD

Forever Young

1992 Movie
HD

Bobby

2006 Movie
HD

Internal Affairs

1990 Movie
HD

Chain of Fools

2001 Movie
HD

Radio Flyer

1992 Movie
HD

North

1994 Movie
HD

Deep Impact

1998 Movie
HD

The Oxford Murders

2008 Movie
HD

9

2009 Movie
HD

The Good Son

1993 Movie
HD

The Faculty

1998 Movie
HD

Ash Wednesday

2002 Movie
HD

Happy Feet

2006 Movie
HD

The Romantics

2010 Movie
HD

Flipper

1996 Movie
HD

Try Seventeen

2002 Movie
HD

Day Zero

2007 Movie
HD

The Witness

1992 Movie
HD

Happy Feet Two

2011 Movie
HD

Oliver Twist

1997 Movie
HD

Paradise

1991 Movie
HD

The Ice Storm

1997 Movie
HD

The War

1994 Movie
HD

Operation Filmmaker

2008 Movie
HD

Maniac

2012 Movie
HD

Child in the Night

1990 Movie
HD

Revenge for Jolly!

2012 Movie
HD

Pawn Shop Chronicles

2013 Movie
HD

Grand Piano

2013 Movie
HD

Setup, Punch

2013 Movie
HD

Nightmare Factory

2011 Movie
HD

Day-O

1992 Movie
HD

Open Windows

2014 Movie
HD

Set Fire to the Stars

2014 Movie
HD

Made in Japan

2015 Movie
HD

Cooties

2014 Movie
HD

The Trust

2016 Movie
HD

The Last Witch Hunter

2015 Movie
HD

Mundos virtuales

2013 Movie
HD

Black and White

1999 Movie
HD

78/52

2017 Movie
HD

Quest for the Ring

2001 Movie
HD

The Panama Papers

2018 Movie
HD

Beyond All Boundaries

2009 Movie
HD

Come to Daddy

2019 Movie
HD

Boobie

2011 Movie
HD

Why Horror?

2014 Movie
HD

No Man of God

2021 Movie
HD

Solar Noise

2020 Movie
HD

The Toxic Avenger

2023 Movie
HD

A Band Called Death

2013 Movie
HD

L.A. Rush

Movie
HD

Henry

2015 Movie
HD

Bookworm

Movie
HD

The Monkey

Movie